Jacob Duffy

Information

Full Name
Jacob Andrew Duffy
Born
8th February 1994 in Lumsden, New Zealand
Role
Bowler
Batting
Right-Hand Batsman
Bowling
Right-Arm Outswing
Otago Debut
2011
Career Highlight
Winning the NZC National Twenty20 competition with Otago in 2013.

Question and Answer

How did you get into cricket? Playing backyard cricket with my brothers.

Who inspires you? Tom Brady (New England Patriots Quarterback).

What advice would you give to young Otago cricketers? Go out and enjoy playing cricket, and don't worry too much about results.

 

Position: Bowler

NickName: Duffman

Shirt Number: 32



To view full player statistics click here