Josh Finnie

Information

Full Name
Josh Finnie
Born
18th December 1996 in Dunedin, New Zealand
Role
Batsman
Batting
Right-Hand Batsman
Bowling
Right-Arm off-Spin
Otago Debut
2014
Career Highlight
Captaining the New Zealand side at the ICC U19 World Cup in 2016.

 

If I'm not playing cricket you will find me: At the beach flying my drone

Cricket hero: Neil Broom

Describe yourself in 3 words: Athletic, artistic, musical

 

 

 

Position: All Rounder

NickName: Finnigan

Shirt Number: 39



To view full player statistics click here