Neil Broom

Information

Full Name
Neil Trevor Broom
Born
20th November 1983 in Christchurch, New Zealand
Role
Batsman
Batting
Right-Hand Batsman
Bowling
Right-Arm Off-Spin
Otago Debut
2005
New Zealand Debut
2009
Highlight
Scoring his maiden ODI century against Bangladesh in 2016.

 

Cricket hero: Martin Crowe

Describe yourself in 3 words: Rugged, intuitive, relaxed

Position: Batsman

NickName: Ricky solly boouuuy

Shirt Number: 4



To view full player statistics click here