Hamish Rutherford

Information

Full Name
Hamish Duncan Rutherford
Born
27th April 1989 in Dunedin, New Zealand
Role
Batsman
Batting
Left-Hand Batsman
Bowling
Left-Arm Spin
Otago Debut
2008

Question and Answer

How did you get into cricket? Started at a young age.

What has been your favourite cricket moment? Being a part of Champions League team in India.

Who inspires you? Tiger Woods.

What advice would you give to young Otago cricketers? Enjoy your cricket and you never know where it'll take you.

Position: Batsman

NickName: Ruds

Shirt Number: 72



To view full player statistics click here