Matthew Bacon

Information

Full Name
Matthew Boyce Bacon
Born
13th April 1993 in Auckland, New Zealand
Role
Bowler
Batting
Right-Hand Batsman
Bowling
Right-Arm Seam
Otago Debut
2017

Question and Answer

How did you get into cricket? The burning desire as a youth to play every sport possible.

What has been your favourite cricket moment? My first class debut in Queenstown.

Who inspires you? Brent Tucker, the one armed sporting sensation of Levin.

What advice would you give to young Otago cricketers? Try new things and shoot for the stars.

Position: Bowler

NickName: Streaky, Grams

Shirt Number: 34



To view full player statistics click here